List of speakers from previous events

Byron Comati SEPTA
Nick Frontino Economy League of Greater Philadelphia
Denise Goren Michael Baker Corporation
Jeff DeVuono Brandywine Realty Trust, PA
William Keller State Representative 184th District
John Taylor State Representative 177th District
Leslie Richards Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Brian Tynan American Public Transportation Association (APTA)
Joseph Scarnati
Michael McGeehan
Barry Schoch PA Department of Transportation
Eric Bugaile PA House Transportation Committee
Craig Shuey PA Turnpike Commission
Robert Latham Associated PA Constructors
Mark Fitzpatrick US Congress
Richard Geist PA State Representative
Robert Yaro Regional Plan Association
David Carol Parsons Brinckeroff
Stephen Gardner Amtrak
Christopher Leinberger Brookins Fellow
Lester Toaso PennDOT District 6
Mark Gale Philadelphia International Airport
Art Guzzetti American Public Transportation Association (APTA)
Lucinda Beattie Pittsburgh Downtown Partnership
Chris Sandvig Pittsburgh Community Reinvestment Group
Steve Bland Port Authority of Allegheny County
Jack Corman 34th District
Petra Todorovich America 2050
Jacob Doyle Corman III PA State Senate
Dwight Evans
Jake Wheatley Jr.
James Cawley, Esq. Bucks County
Donna Cooper Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Mark Aronchick, Esq. Philadelphia Bar Association
Patrick DeCorla-Souza Federal Highway Administration
Marilyn Jamison Amtrak
Pasquale Deon Sr. SEPTA
Susan Scruth Federal Highway Administration
Renee Sigel Federal Highway Administration
Brigid Hynes-Cherin FTA
Larry Shifflet PennDOT Center for Program Development
Al Engel AECOM
Toby Fauver Deputy Secretary for local Area Transportation
Robert Wonderling PA State Senate
Bev Coleman NeighborhoodsNow
Mike Della Rocca Halcrow North America
Harriet Tregoning Washington DC
Jim Sherman Dranoff Properties
Joseph Casey, CPA SEPTA
Rina Cutler Transportation & Aviation
Donald Shanis Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
Rachel Weinberger University of Pennsylvania
Edward Rendell Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
James Graebner Lomarado Group
Paul Levy, Ph.D. Philadelphia Center City District
Jeffrey Boothe Holland & Knight
Steven Wray Economy League of Greater Philadelphia
Tony Payton Jr.
Allen Biehler, P.E. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Rick Geist City of Altoona, Logan Township & Allegheny County
Roger Madigan PA State Senate
Joseph Markosek
Tom Hickey Gannett Fleming
Thomas Caramanico McCormick Taylor & Associates
Keith McCall Carbon County, Transportation Committee
John Smith Ward Modern Transit Partnership
Ken Zapinski Allegheny Conference on Community Development
Beverly Harper Portfolio Associates, Inc.
Dr. Richard Voith Econsult Corporation
Thomas Spearing PenTrans, STV Incorporated
Harry Nutbrown Engineering & Construction (PAAC)
William Millar American Public Transportation Association
Nuria Fernandez Business Development, Earth Tech
Sharon Daboin PA Department of Transportation
James Hassinger Southwestern Pennsylvania Commission
Mary Jo Morandini Beaver County Transit Authority
William Sears
Paul Skoutelas Port Authority of Allegheny County
Karen Gelman Amtrak
Edward D’Alba Urban Engineers